Episcopal High School - LA                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     BRASF Batllefield Cross Country Festival                     
                               JV/ MIDDLE -  2 Mile                               
            Port Hudson State Historic Site, Jackson, LA  - 9/29/2012             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #496 Coston, Eric            Trafton Academy           5:54      11:48        
  2 #260 Toups, David            Catholic (Br)             6:21      12:42    1   
  3 #261 Tramonte, Michael       Catholic (Br)             6:22      12:43    2   
  4 #256 Kelley, Jeffrey         Catholic (Br)             6:29      12:57    3   
  5 #348 Hardin, John Paul       Northwestern              6:33      13:05    4   
  6 #258 McLindon, Miles         Catholic (Br)             6:35      13:10    5   
  7 #257 LeBleu, Ethan           Catholic (Br)             6:36      13:11    6   
  8 #465 Tatman, David           St. George                6:44      13:28    7   
  9 #461 Miller, Harold          St. George                6:45      13:30    8   
 10 #549 Rea, Christian          West Felicia              6:50      13:40    9   
 11 #364 Anderson, Eric          Our Lady of               6:51      13:41   10   
 12 #254 Howell, Mathew          Catholic (Br)             6:52      13:43   11   
 13 #255 Keim, Andrew            Catholic (Br)             6:52      13:44   12   
 14 #374 Laville, Thomas         Our Lady of               6:52      13:44   13   
 15 #294 Callegan, Reed          Holy Family               6:54      13:47        
 16 #315 Loper, Paul             North Corbin              6:58      13:56   14   
 17 #312 King, Andrew            North Corbin              6:58      13:56   15   
 18 #378 Ridge, Will             Our Lady of               7:03      14:06   16   
 19 #262 Turner, Tres            Catholic (Br)             7:05      14:10        
 20 #425 Dugas, Caleb            St. Aloysius              7:07      14:13   17   
 21 #521 Swain, Wes              University Lab            7:08      14:15   18   
 22 #392 Campbell, Dean          Runnels                   7:09      14:18   19   
 23 #247 Hynson, Luke            Alexandria C              7:10      14:19   20   
 24 #367 Day, Dallas             Our Lady of               7:14      14:28   21   
 25 #405 Abel, Ian               Sacred Heart              7:14      14:28   22   
 26 #381 Abshire, Lance          Parkview Baptist          7:16      14:32        
 27 #524 Melson, Hunter          Walker                    7:18      14:35        
 28 #360 Tarver, Shane           Northwestern              7:18      14:36   23   
 29 #357 Marler, Bradley         Northwestern              7:18      14:36   24   
 30 #566 Robertson, Tyler        Westside Jr. High         7:24      14:48   25   
 31 #339 Bennett, Andrew         Northwestern              7:25      14:50   26   
 32 #486 Padial, Michael         St. Jude                  7:27      14:54   27   
 33 #526 Willeford, Hunter       Walker                    7:30      15:00        
 34 #340 Bennett, Brady          Northwestern              7:31      15:01   28   
 35 #419 Wall, Joseph            Sacred Heart              7:32      15:03   29   
 36 #472 Maddox, Jack            St. Jean Via              7:33      15:05        
 37 #441 Stuart, Nicholas        St. Aloysius              7:36      15:11   30   
 38 #460 Miller, Brian           St. George                7:36      15:11   31   
 39 #366 Carmen, Joseph          Our Lady of               7:36      15:12   32   
 40 #361 Turner, Kaleb           Northwestern              7:36      15:12   33   
 41 #533 Ferris, Tyler           West Felicia              7:36      15:12   34   
 42 #483 McLindon, Britt         St. Jude                  7:37      15:13   35   
 43 #417 Sarrazin, Collin        Sacred Heart              7:39      15:17   36   
 44 #523 May, Ian                Walker                    7:39      15:18        
 45 #534 Fudge, Hunter           West Felicia              7:45      15:30   37   
 46 #516 Merrifield, Kaelan      University Lab            7:46      15:31   38   
 47 #488 Purpera, Bryce          St. Jude                  7:49      15:38   39   
 48 #487 Patterson, Joseph       St. Jude                  7:51      15:41   40   
 49 #435 Nikolaus, Taylor        St. Aloysius              7:52      15:43   41   
 50 #492 Williams, Bradley       St. Jude                  7:52      15:43   42   
 51 #346 Grice, Benjamin         Northwestern              7:52      15:43   43   
 52 #250 Tyler, Godard           Alexandria C              7:52      15:44   44   
 53 #409 Brochard, Ryan          Sacred Heart              7:52      15:44   45   
 54 #398 Mathews, Sam            Runnels                   7:55      15:49   46   
 55 #411 Franklin, Jude          Sacred Heart              7:55      15:50   47   
 56 #337 Albert, Carter          Northwestern              7:55      15:50        
 57 #376 Peek, Robert            Our Lady of               7:55      15:50   48   
 58 #893 Bartels, Butch          St. Thomas Aquinas        7:56      15:52        
 59 #395 Forgey, Henry           Runnels                   7:57      15:53   49   
 60 #550 Rea, Justin             West Felicia              7:58      15:55   50   
 61 #555 Sullivan, Taylor        West Felicia              7:58      15:55   51   
 62 #467 Weller, Ben             St. George                7:58      15:55   52   
 63 #345 Dunaway, T.J.           Northwestern              7:58      15:56        
 64 #321 Walker, Matthew         North Corbin              7:59      15:57   53   
 65 #338 Beard, Nicholas         Northwestern              7:59      15:58        
 66 #427 Greenwood, Elliott      St. Aloysius              8:02      16:03   54   
 67 #491 Weber, Ben              St. Jude                  8:02      16:03   55   
 68 #253 Curtis, Ben             Catholic (Br)             8:03      16:06        
 69 #301 DeNicole, Ross          Most Blessed              8:04      16:08   56   
 70 #304 Godso, Landon           Most Blessed              8:05      16:10   57   
 71 #343 Blackledge, Blair       Northwestern              8:06      16:11        
 72 #509 Brown, Jinaki˙          University Lab            8:07      16:14   58   
 73 #446 Branstetter, Robbie     St. George                8:08      16:15   59   
 74 #406 Ashy, Nick              Sacred Heart              8:10      16:19   60   
 75 #541 Lamartiniere, Peyto     West Felicia              8:10      16:19   61   
 76 #394 Fairley, Nathan         Runnels                   8:11      16:21   62   
 77 #413 Kemper, Mack            Sacred Heart              8:13      16:25   63   
 78 #564 Nevels, Kenneth         Westside Jr. High         8:13      16:26   64   
 79 #347 Hagstad, Jonah          Northwestern              8:14      16:27        
 80 #298 Roe, Mitchell           Holy Family               8:15      16:30        
 81 #373 Laville, Peter          Our Lady of               8:15      16:30   65   
 82 #296 Hunt, Stephen           Holy Family               8:19      16:37        
 83 #469 Bull, Brandon           St. Jean Via              8:20      16:39        
 84 #568 Watson, Blake           Westside Jr. High         8:21      16:42   66   
 85 #430 Hubbell, Matthew        St. Aloysius              8:28      16:56   67   
 86 #407 Barbin, Eli             Sacred Heart              8:30      16:59        
 87 #302 Evans, Jeremy           Most Blessed              8:30      17:00   68   
 88 #362 Windham, Kyle           Northwestern              8:35      17:09        
 89 #416 Romano, Luke            Sacred Heart              8:35      17:10        
 90 #513 Heyward, Peyton         University Lab            8:36      17:11   69   
 91 #490 Thibodeaux, Grant       St. Jude                  8:36      17:12   70   
 92 #415 Langlois, Adam          Sacred Heart              8:36      17:12        
 93 #245 Garrett, Zachary        Alexandria C              8:37      17:13   71   
 94 #318 Rainwater, Cole         North Corbin              8:37      17:13   72   
 95 #305 Gomez, Casey            Most Blessed              8:37      17:14   73   
 96 #266 Hurst, Bailey           Catholic (Pc)             8:40      17:19   74   
 97 #244 Douglas, Marcotte       Alexandria C              8:41      17:21   75   
 98 #525 Mykah, Sibley           Walker                    8:42      17:24        
 99 #557 Vidrine, Fox            West Felicia              8:42      17:24   76   
100 #307 Milazzo, Mitchell       Most Blessed              8:47      17:33   77   
101 #475 Telhiard, Grant         St. Jean Via              8:51      17:42        
102 #333 Pedriera, Jonas         Northshore                8:53      17:46   78   
103 #269 Olinde, Rossie          Catholic (Pc)             8:56      17:52   79   
104 #540 Kent, Nick              West Felicia              8:56      17:52        
105 #556 Verdicanno, Ashton      West Felicia              9:00      17:59        
106 #342 Bennett, Daniel         Northwestern              9:02      18:04        
107 #562 McGaughey, Hilton       Westside Jr. High         9:03      18:06   80   
108 #316 Naquin, Trevor          North Corbin              9:03      18:06   81   
109 #358 Obrien, Jake            Northwestern              9:04      18:08        
110 #352 Knight, Kyle            Northwestern              9:05      18:10        
111 #353 Kozar, Garrett          Northwestern              9:06      18:11        
112 #408 Bofinger, Thomas        Sacred Heart              9:07      18:13        
113 #451 Frick, Ben              St. George                9:07      18:13   82   
114 #370 Johnson, Major          Our Lady of               9:07      18:14        
115 #292 Bourgoyne, Sam          Holy Family               9:08      18:16        
116 #418 Toups, Hayden           Sacred Heart              9:09      18:17        
117 #372 Kellerman, Marshall     Our Lady of               9:09      18:18        
118 #466 Wade, Lance˙            St. George                9:11      18:22   83   
119 #462 Ogden, Foster           St. George                9:13      18:25        
120 #375 McCrary, Beau           Our Lady of               9:13      18:26        
121 #476 Blanchard, Ryan         St. Jude                  9:15      18:29        
122 #454 Herin, Jonathon         St. George                9:16      18:32        
123 #447 Bulot, Kole             St. George                9:16      18:32        
124 #966 Davis, Thomas           Menard                    9:20      18:39        
125 #303 Fontenot, Taylor        Most Blessed              9:25      18:50   84   
126 #267 Jarreau, Dylan          Catholic (Pc)             9:27      18:53   85   
127 #317 Pendergrass, Christ     North Corbin              9:27      18:53   86   
128 #356 Mankins, Michael        Northwestern              9:27      18:53        
129 #423 Cangelosi, Matthew      St. Aloysius              9:27      18:54   87   
130 #390 Bettencort, Gabriel     Runnels                   9:30      18:59   88   
131 #332 Nguyen, Michael         Northshore                9:30      19:00   89   
132 #320 Sibley, Mason           North Corbin              9:31      19:01   90   
133 #514 Levy, Max               University Lab            9:31      19:01   91   
134 #344 Day, Mills              Northwestern              9:32      19:03        
135 #478 Jakuback, Nicholas      St. Jude                  9:32      19:03        
136 #559 Williamson, Everitt     West Felicia              9:32      19:03        
137 #959 Brown, Trey             Menard                    9:32      19:04        
138 #456 LeJeune, Christian      St. George                9:32      19:04        
139 #414 Kemper, Zach            Sacred Heart              9:34      19:08        
140 #265 Harry, Xazier           Catholic (Pc)             9:37      19:13   92   
141 #448 Culota, David           St. George                9:37      19:14        
142 #309 Bergeron, Evan          North Corbin              9:39      19:17        
143 #324 Andrews, Jacob          Northshore                9:39      19:18   93   
144 #382 Burns, Morgan           Parkview Baptist          9:40      19:20        
145 #527 Baber, Jude             West Felicia              9:41      19:21        
146 #349 Harkrider, Joseph       Northwestern              9:41      19:21        
147 #380 Turner, Tyler           Our Lady of               9:42      19:24        
148 #399 Matthews, Alex          Runnels                   9:45      19:30   94   
149 #384 Fife, Hunter            Parkview Baptist          9:46      19:32        
150 #369 Hadlock, Robert         Our Lady of               9:47      19:33        
151 #402 Stephens, Ross          Runnels                   9:47      19:34   95   
152 #449 Domingue, Nicholas      St. George                9:49      19:37        
153 #363 Zweigle, Luke           Northwestern              9:52      19:43        
154 #368 Greer, Jakob            Our Lady of               9:55      19:49        
155 #327 Jester, Nick            Northshore                9:59      19:58   96   
156 #308 Bergeron, Ethan         North Corbin             10:01      20:01        
157 #351 Hotard, Brennan         Northwestern             10:03      20:06        
158 #458 McDowell, Hayden        St. George               10:11      20:22        
159 #960 Fowler, Payton          Menard                   10:12      20:23        
160 #536 Godke, Emery            West Felicia             10:14      20:28        
161 #319 Ruiz, Evan              North Corbin             10:16      20:31        
162 #542 Lamartiniere, Wyatt     West Felicia             10:30      20:59        
163 #452 Giambrone, Cade         St. George               10:30      20:59        
164 #477 Cangelosi, Joey         St. Jude                 10:33      21:06        
165 #463 Roeling, Stewart        St. George               10:36      21:11        
166 #457 Manning, James          St. George               10:37      21:13        
167 #493 Williams, Jake          St. Jude                 10:37      21:14        
168 #529 Coley, Blane            West Felicia             10:38      21:16        
169 #388 Martin, Jacob           Parkview Baptist         10:40      21:19        
170 #336 Tran, Vincent           Northshore               10:41      21:22   97   
171 #391 Bonaventure, Harris     Runnels                  10:45      21:29        
172 #268 Kellerman, Tony         Catholic (Pc)            10:46      21:32   98   
173 #322 Woodrich, Andrew        North Corbin             10:52      21:43        
174 #377 Pugh, Satcher           Our Lady of              10:52      21:43        
175 #248 Jack, Noles             Alexandria C             11:00      21:59   99   
176 #432 Johnson, Stafford       St. Aloysius             11:05      22:10  100   
177 #444 Wilkinson, Carter       St. Aloysius             11:06      22:12        
178 #359 Robinson, Jake          Northwestern             11:12      22:23        
179 #404 Worsham, Thomas         Runnels                  11:14      22:28        
180 #544 Lewellilan, Harriso     West Felicia             11:17      22:33        
181 #565 Prouty, Blake           Westside Jr. High        11:21      22:41  101   
182 #484 Monzon, Joseph          St. Jude                 11:23      22:45        
183 #480 Leblanc, Logan          St. Jude                 11:29      22:57        
184 #551 Schober, Ricky          West Felicia             11:29      22:58        
185 #445 Wilkinson, Jack         St. Aloysius             11:29      22:58        
186 #442 Thomas, AJ              St. Aloysius             11:37      23:14        
187 #436 Price, Lincoln          St. Aloysius             11:51      23:42        
188 #264 Freneaux, Wesley        Catholic (Pc)            11:54      23:48  102   
189 #464 Shannon, Christophe     St. George               11:57      23:53        
190 #567 Stevens, Cruz           Westside Jr. High        12:12      24:24  103   
191 #471 Frizell, Drew           St. Jean Via             12:20      24:39        
192 #433 Keaton, Drew            St. Aloysius             12:22      24:44        
193 #422 Candilora, Jordan       St. Aloysius             12:23      24:45        
194 #545 Lobrano, Michael        West Felicia             12:24      24:48        
195 #263 Dickinson, Zachary      Catholic (Pc)            12:27      24:53  104   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Catholic (Br)                17    1    2    3    5    6   11   12           
      Total Time:  1:04:43.00                                                     
         Average:    12:56.60                                                     
   2 Our Lady of Mercy School     92   10   13   16   21   32   48   65           
      Total Time:  1:11:11.00                                                     
         Average:    14:14.20                                                     
   3 Northwestern Middle Schoo   105    4   23   24   26   28   33   43           
      Total Time:  1:12:08.00                                                     
         Average:    14:25.60                                                     
   4 St. George                  157    7    8   31   52   59   82   83           
      Total Time:  1:14:19.00                                                     
         Average:    14:51.80                                                     
   5 Sacred Heart Elementary (   179   22   29   36   45   47   60   63           
      Total Time:  1:16:22.00                                                     
         Average:    15:16.40                                                     
   6 West Feliciana Middle Sch   181    9   34   37   50   51   61   76           
      Total Time:  1:16:12.00                                                     
         Average:    15:14.40                                                     
   7 St. Jude                    183   27   35   39   40   42   55   70           
      Total Time:  1:17:09.00                                                     
         Average:    15:25.80                                                     
   8 St. Aloysius Jr. High       209   17   30   41   54   67   87  100           
      Total Time:  1:18:06.00                                                     
         Average:    15:37.20                                                     
   9 North Corbin Jr. High       235   14   15   53   72   81   86   90           
      Total Time:  1:19:08.00                                                     
         Average:    15:49.60                                                     
  10 Runnels                     264   19   46   49   62   88   94   95           
      Total Time:  1:21:20.00                                                     
         Average:    16:16.00                                                     
  11 University Lab              274   18   38   58   69   91                     
      Total Time:  1:22:12.00                                                     
         Average:    16:26.40                                                     
  12 Alexandria Country Day      309   20   44   71   75   99                     
      Total Time:  1:26:36.00                                                     
         Average:    17:19.20                                                     
  13 Most Blessed Sacrament      331   56   57   68   73   77   84                
      Total Time:  1:24:05.00                                                     
         Average:    16:49.00                                                     
  14 Westside Jr. High           336   25   64   66   80  101  103                
      Total Time:  1:28:43.00                                                     
         Average:    17:44.60                                                     
  15 Catholic (Pc)               428   74   79   85   92   98  102  104           
      Total Time:  1:34:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:57.80                                                     
  16 Northshore                  453   78   89   93   96   97                     
      Total Time:  1:37:24.00                                                     
         Average:    19:28.80